2015 promises to be a great season.  I am confident that you will enjoy this year's material.   This will be a year you won't want to miss!  I hope you are all as excited as I am about this season.

January Results

     Intermediate Division

          Experienced Division

    Teams

1st Riverside

2nd North Charleston

3rd N Pleasants

4th N Pleasants 2

5th Hometown

   

INDIVIDUALS

Bethany Wolfe 135 PPQ

Tori Shaver 85 PPQ

Ashton Graley 73 PPQ

Sarah Bowie 46.67 PPQ

Autmn Coleman 42.5 PPQ

  TEAMS

1st Solid Rock

2nd Harrison Hills

3rd Glen Ferris

4th Keystone

Individuals

Kaila Skidmore 91.25 PPQ

Nicole Armstrong 71.67 PPQ

Gentry Fitzwater 63.33 PPQ

Hannah Hurley 45 PPQ

Shirley Elmore 45 PPQ

 Top 3 Intermediate Quizzers

Top 3 Intermediate Quizzers

 3rd Place Intermediate Team

3rd Place Intermediate Team

 2nd Place Intermediate Team

2nd Place Intermediate Team

 1st Place Intermediate Team

1st Place Intermediate Team

 Top 3 Experienced Quizzes

Top 3 Experienced Quizzes

 3rd Place Experienced Team

3rd Place Experienced Team

 2nd Place Experienced Team

2nd Place Experienced Team

 1st Place Experienced Team

1st Place Experienced Team

February RESULTS

           INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

     Experienced DIVISION

 TEAMS

1st N Pleasants 2

2nd North Charleston

3rd Hometown

4th N Pleasants

 

INDIVIDUALS

Aston Graley 88 PPQ

Sarah Bowie 56.25 PPQ

Anthony Bowie 47.5 PPQ

Autumn Coleman 45 PPQ

 

TEAMS

1st Harrison Hills

2nd Solid Rock

3rd Keystone

4th Glen Ferris

INDIVIDUALS

Kaila Skidmore 113.33 PPQ

Gentry Fitzwater 51.25 PPQ

Eelijah Clutter 42.5 PPQ

Hanna Hurley 32.5 PPQ

 

 Top 3 Experienced Quizzers

Top 3 Experienced Quizzers

 1st Place Team Harrison Hills

1st Place Team Harrison Hills

 2nd Place Team Solid Rock

2nd Place Team Solid Rock

 3rd Place Team Keystone 

3rd Place Team Keystone 

 Top 3 Intermediate Quizzers

Top 3 Intermediate Quizzers

 1st Place Team North Pleasants 2

1st Place Team North Pleasants 2

 2nd Place Team North Charleston

2nd Place Team North Charleston

 3rd Place Team Hometown

3rd Place Team Hometown

March Results

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

EXPERIENCED DIVISION

INDIVIDUALS

Bethany Wolfe 146.67 PPQ

Tori Shaver 115.0 PPQ

Ashton Graley 78.75 PPQ

Anthony Bowie 47.5 PPQ

 Top Experienced Quizzers

Top Experienced Quizzers

 Top 3 Quizzers

Top 3 Quizzers

           TEAMS

1st Riverside

2nd North Pleasants 2

3rd North Charleston

4th Hometown

 1st Place Team Glen Ferris

1st Place Team Glen Ferris

 1st Place Team Riverside

1st Place Team Riverside

INDIVIDUALS

Nicole Armstrong 87.5 PPQ

Eelijah Clutter 42.5 PPQ

Gentry Fitzwater 43.75 PPQ

Shirley Elmore 15 PPQ

 2nd Place Team Solid Rock

2nd Place Team Solid Rock

 2nd Place Team N Pleasants 2

2nd Place Team N Pleasants 2

TEAMS

1st Glen Ferris

2nd Solid Rock

3rd Keystone

 

 

 

 

 

 

 3rd Place Team N Charleston

3rd Place Team N Charleston



May Tournament

   Teams

1st Riverside

2nd Solid Rock

3rd North Pleasants 1

 1st Place Team

1st Place Team

Individuals

1st Bethany Wolfe 155 PPQ

2nd Hannah Hurley 75

3rd Sarah Bowie 55

 2nd Place Team

2nd Place Team

 3rd Place Team

3rd Place Team

 Top 3 Quizzers

Top 3 Quizzers